The University of Texas at Austin - What Starts Here Changes the World
Nano Banner

CNM Faculty

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Anslyn

Eric Anslyn, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Banerjee

Sanjay Banerjee, Electrical and Computer Engineering and Director, Microelectronics Research Center

 

Paul Barbara, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry and Director, Center for Nano and Molecular Science and Technology

 

Allen Bard, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

  Seth Bank
Seth Bank, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
 

Joseph Beaman, Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

Eric Becker, Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics

 

Michael Becker, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Adela Ben-Yakar, Department of Mechanical Engineering

  Berber
Halil Berberoglu, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 

Christopher Bielawski, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

 

Roger Bonnecaze, Department of Chemical Engineering

 

 

David Bourell, Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

Lisa Brannon-Peppas, Department of Biomedical Engineering

 

Jennifer Brodbelt, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

 

Karen Browning, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

 

Michael Bryant, Departnent of Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Campbell, Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

Alan Campion, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

 

Ray Chen, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Shaochen Chen, Mechanical Engineering Department

 
Richard Crooks, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Alejandro de Lozanne, Department of Physics

 

Gustavo de Veciana, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

 
Ananth Dodabalapur, Electrical and Computer Engineering
 

Michael Downer, Department of Physics


John Ekerdt, Department of Chemical Engineering

 

Andrew Ellington, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

 
James Erskine, Department of Physics
Donglei Fan, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Paulo Ferreira, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Ernst-Ludwig Florin, Department of Physics
 
Benny Freeman, Department of Chemical Engineering

Venkat Ganesan, Department of Chemical Engineering

 
George Georgiou, Department of Chemical Engineering
 

John Goodenough, Department of Mechanical Engineering

Henkelman
Graeme Henkelman, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Paul Ho, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 

Bradley Holliday, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

 
Rui Huang, Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
 
Gyeong Hwang, Department of Chemical Engineering
Brent Iverson, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Daniel Jaffe, Department of Astronomy
 
Leslie Jarmon, Technology, Literacy, and Culture
 
Keith Johnston, Department of Chemical Engineering
Elizabeth Keating, Department of Anthropology
 
John Keto, Department of Physics
 
Joseph Koo, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Brian Korgel, Department of Chemical Engineering
 
Desiderio Kovar, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Michael Krische, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Dim-Lee Kwong, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Alan Lambowitz, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Xiaoqin Elaine Li, Department of Physics
 
Kenneth Liechti, Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
 
Sang-Hyun Lim, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Douglas Lloyd, Department of Chemical Engineering
Allan MacDonald, Department of Physics
 
Dmitrii Makarov, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Arumugam Manthiram, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Edward Marcotte, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
John Markert, Department of Physics
 
John McDevitt, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Thomas Milner, Department of Biomedical Engineering
 

C. Buddie Mullins, Department of Chemical Engineering
Dean Neikirk, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
 
Qian Niu, Department of Physics
Donald Paul, Department of Chemical Engineering
 
Tanya Paull, Section of Molecular Genetics and Microbiology
 
Nicholas Peppas, Department of Chemical Engineering
Llewellyn Rabenberg, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Mark Raizen, Department of Physics
 
Laxminarayan Raja, Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
 
Krishnaswamy Ravi-Chandar, Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
 
Linda Reichl, Department of Physics
 
Austen Riggs, School of Biological Sciences
 
Gregory Rodin, Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
 
Peter Rossky, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Rod Ruoff, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Rick Russell, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Isaac Sanchez, Department of Chemical Engineering
 
Juan Sanchez, Vice President for Research
 
Bob Sanders, Molecular Genetics & Microbiology
 
Christine Schmidt, Department of Biomedical Engineering
 
Jonathan Sessler, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Jason Shear, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Li Shi, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Ken Shih, Department of Physics
 
Gennady Shvets, Department of Physics
 
Konstantin Sokolov, Department of Biomedical Engineering
 
Salomon Stavchansky, College of Pharmacy
 
Keith Stevenson, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Laura Suggs, Department of Biomedical Engineering
 
Yuyu Sun, Department of Human Ecology
Thomas Truskett, Department of Chemical Engineering
 
Maxim Tsoi, Department of Physics
 
Emanuel Tutuc, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
David Vanden Bout, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Lauren Webb
Lauren Webb, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Ashley Welch, Department of Biomedical Engineering
 
Harovel Wheat, Department of Mechanical Engineering
 
Willets
Katherine Willets, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
 
Robert Williams, College of Pharmacy
 
Grant Willson, Department of Chemical Engineering
 
Zhen Yao, Department of Physics
Muhammad Zaman, Department of Biomedical Engineering
 
Xiaojing Zhang, Department of Biomedical Engineering

 

 

Contact Home